20 Yorkfield Ct Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Yorkfield Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $325,659, approximately $269 per square foot. 20 Yorkfield Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Evans Arnitra
Bought by
Cruz Ortiz Candelario and Cruz Atanacio Candelario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,897
Outstanding Balance
$81,096
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Smith Roddie L and Smith Bettie L
Bought by
Evans Arnitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,171
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Smith Roddie L and Smith Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Ortiz Candelario | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Arnitra | $121,000 | -- | |
| Smith Roddie L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Ortiz Candelario | $126,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Arnitra | $118,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Roddie L | $89,700 | |
| Closed | Evans Arnitra | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $330,228 | $130,500 | $199,728 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $172,233 | $34,650 | $137,583 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $172,233 | $34,650 | $137,583 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $172,233 | $34,650 | $137,583 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $172,233 | $34,650 | $137,583 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $172,233 | $34,650 | $137,583 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $172,233 | $34,650 | $137,583 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $143,881 | $25,987 | $117,894 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $143,881 | $25,987 | $117,894 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $143,881 | $25,987 | $117,894 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $121,887 | $25,800 | $96,087 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $121,887 | $25,800 | $96,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map