Estimated Value: $178,000 - $294,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 1/2 Madison St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $227,098, approximately $193 per square foot. 200 1/2 Madison St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Taft Primary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Ortiz Manuela
Bought by
Jose Ortiz Rodriguez And Manuela Ortiz Revoca and Rodriguez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Ortiz Rodriguez And Manuela Ortiz Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $221,897 | $32,472 | $189,425 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $217,547 | $31,836 | $185,711 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $213,282 | $31,212 | $182,070 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $209,100 | $30,600 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $183,000 | $25,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $176,000 | $25,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $168,304 | $54,644 | $113,660 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map