200 14th Ave Baltimore, MD 21225
Studio
--
Bath
66,559
Sq Ft
6.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 14th Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225. 200 14th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,903 | $7,355,700 | $1,110,600 | $6,245,100 |
| 2024 | $58,903 | $7,056,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map