200 18th St NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $115,671 - $118,000
12
Beds
--
Bath
3,808
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 18th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $116,836, approximately $30 per square foot. 200 18th St NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $118,500 | $9,000 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $107,300 | $9,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $89,900 | $9,000 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $82,900 | $11,300 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $74,700 | $11,300 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $998 | $71,100 | $11,300 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $980 | $69,000 | $11,300 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $68,900 | $11,300 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $950 | $687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map