200 1st St E Chokio, MN 56221
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 1st St E, Chokio, MN 56221 and is currently estimated at $133,236. 200 1st St E is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $133,500 | $2,400 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $121,900 | $2,700 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $109,200 | $2,700 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $97,400 | $2,400 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $88,800 | $2,400 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $84,700 | $2,400 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $84,700 | $2,400 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map