200 2nd Ave SW Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $269,155 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 2nd Ave SW, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $283,789, approximately $165 per square foot. 200 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Readling Vance Ledell
Bought by
Westray Lynn Readling and Readling Westray Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1967
Sold by
Readling Vance Ledell
Bought by
Readling Vance Ledell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1963
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westray Lynn Readling | -- | None Available | |
| Readling Vance Ledell | $4,400 | -- | |
| -- | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $232,100 | $11,500 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $232,100 | $11,500 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $145,700 | $11,500 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $145,700 | $11,500 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $145,700 | $11,500 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $145,700 | $11,500 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $124,600 | $11,500 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $124,590 | $11,500 | $113,090 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $127,800 | $13,300 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map