201 2nd Ave NE Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 2nd Ave NE, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $219,267, approximately $175 per square foot. 201 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $187,400 | $9,600 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $187,400 | $9,600 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $108,700 | $9,600 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $108,700 | $9,600 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $108,700 | $9,600 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $108,700 | $9,600 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $99,100 | $9,600 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $99,110 | $9,600 | $89,510 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $107,900 | $9,900 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map