200 3rd Ave N Clyde Park, MT 59018
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $1,104,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 3rd Ave N, Clyde Park, MT 59018 and is currently estimated at $888,748, approximately $694 per square foot. 200 3rd Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Shields Valley Elementary School, Shields Valley Junior High School, and Shields Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Bought by
Peterson Alan Mark and Peterson Leslie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Outstanding Balance
$171,963
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Alan Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Alan Mark | $246,400 | |
| Closed | Peterson Alan Mark | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |