200 3rd St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $195,019 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 3rd St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $211,005, approximately $202 per square foot. 200 3rd St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Summers Dannie Dale
Bought by
Summers Dannie Dale and Summers Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Dannie Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $24,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $21,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $21,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $18,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $18,468 | $1,805 | $16,663 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $17,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $17,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $15,630 | $1,800 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $15,630 | $1,800 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $15,630 | $1,800 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $948 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map