200 5th Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,000 - $2,700,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 5th Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,920,768, approximately $728 per square foot. 200 5th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Fyfe Alistair C and Fyfe Angela
Bought by
Leather Joseph J and Leather Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,122
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,891,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Kapitan Steve
Bought by
Fyfe A and Fyfe Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Joseph J | $144,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fyfe A | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leather Joseph J | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,925 | $763,800 | $374,000 | $389,800 |
| 2024 | $13,221 | $763,800 | $374,000 | $389,800 |
| 2023 | $12,748 | $763,800 | $374,000 | $389,800 |
| 2022 | $12,748 | $763,800 | $374,000 | $389,800 |
| 2021 | $11,613 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $11,562 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $11,062 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $10,913 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $10,820 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $10,538 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
| 2015 | $10,139 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
| 2014 | $9,652 | $463,600 | $225,200 | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map