200 7th St SE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 7th St SE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $177,359, approximately $98 per square foot. 200 7th St SE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Harty Shaun R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,624
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harty Shaun R | -- | First Financial Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harty Shaun R | $72,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,126 | $162,100 | $31,000 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $152,900 | $31,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $128,100 | $39,400 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $111,500 | $34,300 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $103,300 | $31,800 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $98,300 | $30,400 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $88,800 | $27,300 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $59,600 | $18,323 | $41,277 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $54,900 | $16,827 | $38,073 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,700 | $16,161 | $36,539 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,100 | $17,540 | $47,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map