200 Arch Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $677,273
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Arch Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $641,318, approximately $178 per square foot. 200 Arch Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Albury Merrill C
Bought by
Fedyschyn Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$262,343
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedyschyn Christopher P | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedyschyn Christopher P | $402,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $599,900 | $180,000 | $419,900 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $539,200 | $180,000 | $359,200 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $517,600 | $175,000 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $475,700 | $150,000 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $427,500 | $130,000 | $297,500 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $420,700 | $125,000 | $295,700 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $429,600 | $120,000 | $309,600 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $410,200 | $120,000 | $290,200 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $431,400 | $125,000 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $426,400 | $120,000 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $416,400 | $110,000 | $306,400 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $416,400 | $110,000 | $306,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map