200 Ash Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,271 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ash Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $356,818, approximately $324 per square foot. 200 Ash Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Debbie
Bought by
Thomas Debbie and Thomas Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Beatrice Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Debbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Debbie L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $88,825 | $48,750 | $40,075 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $61,225 | $23,750 | $37,475 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $61,225 | $23,750 | $37,475 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $61,225 | $23,750 | $37,475 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $33,600 | $12,500 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $33,600 | $12,500 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $33,600 | $12,500 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $33,600 | $12,500 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $33,600 | $12,500 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map