200 Belview Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $232,308
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Belview Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $216,577, approximately $203 per square foot. 200 Belview Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith Vincent J
Bought by
Schwalm Douglas D and Nebel Schwalm Marie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,737
Outstanding Balance
$74,972
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$141,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwalm Douglas D | $126,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwalm Douglas D | $124,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $65,661 | $14,802 | $50,859 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $60,162 | $13,562 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $48,667 | $10,971 | $37,696 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $45,917 | $10,351 | $35,566 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $44,945 | $10,132 | $34,813 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $44,704 | $10,078 | $34,626 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $44,230 | $9,971 | $34,259 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $44,230 | $9,971 | $34,259 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $44,230 | $9,971 | $34,259 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $43,193 | $9,737 | $33,456 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $43,193 | $9,737 | $33,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,193 | $9,737 | $33,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map