200 Martin St Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Martin St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $271,601, approximately $167 per square foot. 200 Martin St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Howerton Lori
Bought by
Howerton Lori and Howerton Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,473
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Howerton Richard
Bought by
Howerton Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howerton Lori | -- | -- | |
| Howerton Lori | -- | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howerton Lori | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Howerton Lori | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $97,495 | $16,907 | $80,588 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $89,330 | $15,491 | $73,839 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $72,263 | $12,531 | $59,732 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $68,179 | $11,823 | $56,356 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $66,736 | $11,573 | $55,163 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $66,378 | $11,511 | $54,867 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $65,675 | $11,389 | $54,286 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $65,134 | $11,389 | $53,745 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $65,134 | $11,389 | $53,745 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $63,607 | $11,122 | $52,485 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $63,607 | $11,122 | $52,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,607 | $11,122 | $52,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map