200 Bennett St Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $87,120 - $148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bennett St, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $128,030, approximately $86 per square foot. 200 Bennett St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Hicks James Edward
Bought by
Hicks Paul B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Eh Pooled 1010 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Eh Pooled 1010 Lp
Bought by
Hicks James Edwards
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Vanriper Robert W and Van Riper Gail L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Paul B | -- | American Mid Ohio Title Agen | |
| Eh Pooled 1010 Lp | $15,574 | Accommodation | |
| Hicks James Edwards | $20,405 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $9,320 | $3,670 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $446 | $9,320 | $3,670 | $5,650 |
| 2023 | $446 | $9,320 | $3,670 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $408 | $7,150 | $3,150 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $411 | $7,150 | $3,150 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $421 | $7,150 | $3,150 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $466 | $7,150 | $3,150 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $23,960 | $3,150 | $20,810 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $23,960 | $3,150 | $20,810 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $22,130 | $4,340 | $17,790 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $22,130 | $4,340 | $17,790 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $22,130 | $4,340 | $17,790 |
| 2012 | $516 | $22,130 | $4,570 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map