200 Bethsaida Rd Monroe, TN 38573
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bethsaida Rd, Monroe, TN 38573 and is currently estimated at $306,872, approximately $142 per square foot. 200 Bethsaida Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pickett County Elementary School and Pickett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Smith Krystal
Bought by
Dunyak Thomas J and Hardy Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,779
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Holloway Laurie E
Bought by
Robbins Tony and Robbins Teagan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Holloway Stacie Lane
Bought by
Holloway Laurie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Bought by
Holloway Willis W and Holloway Lane R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Norris Bill Ray and Norris Melissa Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunyak Thomas J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Tony | $42,256 | -- | |
| Smith Krystal | $90,000 | -- | |
| Holloway Laurie E | -- | -- | |
| Holloway Willis W | $200,000 | -- | |
| Norris Bill Ray | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunyak Thomas J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Krystal | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $70,925 | $5,850 | $65,075 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $70,925 | $5,850 | $65,075 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $70,925 | $5,850 | $65,075 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $52,075 | $5,850 | $46,225 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $52,075 | $5,850 | $46,225 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $52,075 | $5,850 | $46,225 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $52,075 | $5,850 | $46,225 |
| 2018 | $896 | $52,075 | $5,850 | $46,225 |
| 2017 | $890 | $47,600 | $5,850 | $41,750 |
| 2016 | $890 | $47,600 | $5,850 | $41,750 |
| 2015 | $890 | $47,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $47,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map