200 Bittersweet Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bittersweet Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $332,163, approximately $155 per square foot. 200 Bittersweet Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Thomas James A
Bought by
Mcmaster James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmaster James A | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmaster James A | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,791 | $78,490 | $22,710 | $55,780 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $78,490 | $22,710 | $55,780 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $78,490 | $22,710 | $55,780 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $65,340 | $22,710 | $42,630 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $65,340 | $22,710 | $42,630 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $65,340 | $22,710 | $42,630 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $57,160 | $19,750 | $37,410 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $57,160 | $19,750 | $37,410 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $57,160 | $19,750 | $37,410 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $60,760 | $17,830 | $42,930 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $60,760 | $17,830 | $42,930 |
| 2012 | $2,680 | $60,760 | $17,830 | $42,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map