200 Blackhawk Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Blackhawk Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $714,974, approximately $331 per square foot. 200 Blackhawk Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Caravetta Louis J and Caracetta Patricia A
Bought by
Marhoul Joel P and Marhoul Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,773
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$521,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2004
Sold by
Maloney John M and Maloney Cathy J
Bought by
Caravetta Louis J and Caravetta Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Hoppe Daniel J and Hoppe Judith M
Bought by
Kovarik James M and Weseley Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Sold by
First American Bank
Bought by
Hoppe Daniel J and Hoppe Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marhoul Joel P | $507,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Caravetta Louis J | $520,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kovarik James M | $279,000 | Land Title Group | |
| Hoppe Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marhoul Joel P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caravetta Louis J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovarik James M | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppe Daniel J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,214 | $54,000 | $12,144 | $41,856 |
| 2024 | $16,214 | $54,000 | $12,144 | $41,856 |
| 2023 | $16,213 | $54,000 | $12,144 | $41,856 |
| 2022 | $16,213 | $45,748 | $10,626 | $35,122 |
| 2021 | $15,612 | $45,748 | $10,626 | $35,122 |
| 2020 | $15,182 | $45,748 | $10,626 | $35,122 |
| 2019 | $13,894 | $42,906 | $9,715 | $33,191 |
| 2018 | $13,484 | $42,906 | $9,715 | $33,191 |
| 2017 | $13,067 | $42,906 | $9,715 | $33,191 |
| 2016 | $11,980 | $36,515 | $8,500 | $28,015 |
| 2015 | $12,771 | $39,737 | $8,500 | $31,237 |
| 2014 | $12,571 | $39,737 | $8,500 | $31,237 |
| 2013 | $13,214 | $44,986 | $8,500 | $36,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map