Estimated Value: $245,015 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bland Ln, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $298,504, approximately $160 per square foot. 200 Bland Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Farr Donald R and Farr Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $27,550 | $3,089 | $24,461 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $24,600 | $2,759 | $21,841 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $24,600 | $2,759 | $21,841 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $22,614 | $2,759 | $19,855 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $22,614 | $2,759 | $19,855 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $20,558 | $2,508 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $20,558 | $2,508 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $20,558 | $2,508 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $20,558 | $2,508 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $20,558 | $2,508 | $18,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map