200 Boundary Rd E Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $119,484 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Boundary Rd E, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $141,828. 200 Boundary Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $39,731 | $5,112 | $34,619 |
| 2024 | $311 | $38,231 | $5,112 | $33,119 |
| 2023 | $744 | $36,772 | $4,916 | $31,856 |
| 2022 | $700 | $36,772 | $4,916 | $31,856 |
| 2021 | $650 | $33,554 | $3,216 | $30,338 |
| 2020 | $748 | $33,554 | $3,216 | $30,338 |
| 2019 | $689 | $30,521 | $3,216 | $27,305 |
| 2018 | $634 | $28,000 | $2,950 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | $603 | $28,000 | $2,950 | $25,050 |
| 2016 | $612 | $27,800 | $2,950 | $24,850 |
| 2015 | $623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map