200 Brookside Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Brookside Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $295,960, approximately $145 per square foot. 200 Brookside Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Tackett Gary and Bush-Tackett Eva Jane
Bought by
Williams Glenn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Stella Newsom Tackett and Tackett Bobby Bryan
Bought by
Tackett Gary and Bush Tackett Eva Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Glenn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Glenn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tackett Gary | $83,050 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $216,500 | $17,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $175,000 | $12,500 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $152,600 | $12,500 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $134,400 | $12,500 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $130,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $130,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $130,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $72 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map