Estimated Value: $516,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,387
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Brookview Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $587,860, approximately $173 per square foot. 200 Brookview Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Richardson Edgar and Richardson Linda
Bought by
Richardson Edgar Ralph and Richardson Linda N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Sitsch Michael W and Sitsch Gwendolyn M
Bought by
Richardson Edgar and Richardson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Dutch Fork Development Group
Bought by
Sitsch Michael W and Sitsch Gwendolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Edgar Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Edgar | $391,000 | None Available | |
| Sitsch Michael W | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History