Estimated Value: $476,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Brookview Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $534,818, approximately $194 per square foot. 206 Brookview Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Julia M and Wilson James H
Bought by
Cartledge Larry and Cartledge Erika R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,900
Outstanding Balance
$221,351
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Henry John J and Henry Allison Johnston
Bought by
Wilson James H and Wilson Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Leggette Kim D and Leggette Cynthia D
Bought by
Henry John J and Henry Allison Johnston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Collier Construction Inc
Bought by
Leggette Kim D and Leggette Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartledge Larry | $135,807 | -- | |
| Wilson James H | $285,000 | -- | |
| Henry John J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Leggette Kim D | $247,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartledge Larry | $288,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James H | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry John J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leggette Kim D | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,940 | $354,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $12,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $308,400 | $40,300 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $256,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map