Estimated Value: $450,076 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Brookview Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $460,769, approximately $164 per square foot. 210 Brookview Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Collier Construction Inc
Bought by
Collins H Gregory and Collins Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,105
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$408,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins H Gregory | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins H Gregory | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,640 | $312,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $10,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $271,600 | $38,600 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map