Estimated Value: $206,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508 and is currently estimated at $215,147, approximately $197 per square foot. 200 Bunn Elementary School Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Sfr3 Garg 1 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3 010 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Emo Properties Llc
Bought by
Bronze Tree Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,850,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
K & H Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Emo Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,176,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Hinson Henry and Hinson Krista P
Bought by
K & H Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Hinson Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Faianthomas Jose Luis and Duran Silvia
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property