200 Cactus Rd Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cactus Rd, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $288,349, approximately $115 per square foot. 200 Cactus Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Duson Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Turner Suzanne Elizabeth Bacque and Turner Suzanne Elizabeth Bacque
Bought by
Bacque Suzanne Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacque Suzanne Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $17,118 | $3,701 | $13,417 |
| 2024 | $849 | $17,118 | $3,701 | $13,417 |
| 2023 | $849 | $16,359 | $3,701 | $12,658 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $16,359 | $3,701 | $12,658 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $16,359 | $3,701 | $12,658 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $16,359 | $3,701 | $12,658 |
| 2019 | $744 | $16,359 | $3,528 | $12,831 |
| 2018 | $760 | $16,359 | $3,528 | $12,831 |
| 2017 | $759 | $16,359 | $3,528 | $12,831 |
| 2015 | $618 | $14,740 | $2,520 | $12,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,740 | $2,520 | $12,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map