Estimated Value: $372,863 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Camino Devaca Dr, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $416,466, approximately $183 per square foot. 200 Camino Devaca Dr is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Mcbryde Lewis A and Mcbryde Frankie H
Bought by
Byrd Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,496
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Stacy L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Stacy L | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $26,116 | $4,125 | $21,991 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $26,116 | $4,125 | $21,991 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $18,714 | $3,990 | $14,724 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $18,715 | $3,990 | $14,725 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $18,715 | $3,990 | $14,725 |
| 2020 | $273 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $273 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $132 | $1,920 | $830 | $1,090 |
| 2017 | $154 | $1,920 | $830 | $1,090 |
| 2016 | $157 | $1,920 | $830 | $1,090 |
| 2015 | $164 | $1,920 | $830 | $1,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,920 | $830 | $1,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map