Estimated Value: $147,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cat Rock Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $270,731, approximately $208 per square foot. 200 Cat Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Chapman Michael and Chapman Stephanie
Bought by
Kempf Charles and Kempf Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Vaughan Carolyn R
Bought by
Kempf Charles L and Kempf Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempf Charles | -- | Legend Land Services | |
| Kempf Charles L | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kempf Charles L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $14,650 | $2,300 | $12,350 |
| 2024 | $570 | $11,950 | $1,190 | $10,760 |
| 2023 | $535 | $11,950 | $1,190 | $10,760 |
| 2022 | $535 | $11,590 | $1,190 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $500 | $11,590 | $1,190 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $469 | $10,720 | $1,190 | $9,530 |
| 2019 | $470 | $10,720 | $1,190 | $9,530 |
| 2018 | $485 | $10,720 | $1,190 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $467 | $11,050 | $1,140 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $460 | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map