200 Cedar St Westside, IA 51467
Estimated Value: $75,479 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cedar St, Westside, IA 51467 and is currently estimated at $118,870, approximately $51 per square foot. 200 Cedar St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Ar-We-VA Elementary School and Westside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Lowther Scott L
Bought by
Ellefson Ryon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,547
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,323
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellefson Ryon J | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellefson Ryon J | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $59,200 | $6,160 | $53,040 |
| 2024 | $794 | $57,390 | $6,160 | $51,230 |
| 2023 | $620 | $57,390 | $6,160 | $51,230 |
| 2022 | $598 | $39,200 | $4,840 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $566 | $37,880 | $4,840 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $550 | $33,860 | $4,840 | $29,020 |
| 2019 | $516 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $530 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map