200 Central Ave SW Chisholm, MN 55719
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $114,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Central Ave SW, Chisholm, MN 55719 and is currently estimated at $93,140, approximately $71 per square foot. 200 Central Ave SW is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Vaughan Elementary School, Chisholm Elementary School, and Chisholm Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $158 | $34,800 | $3,700 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $142 | $38,700 | $3,900 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $92 | $32,200 | $3,300 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $90 | $24,500 | $2,000 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $198 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $200 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $202 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $220 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $230 | $25,900 | $2,800 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $273 | $15,500 | $1,700 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $273 | $18,400 | $1,700 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map