Estimated Value: $119,420 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Centre Cir, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $141,105, approximately $120 per square foot. 200 Centre Cir is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $48,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $4,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $640 | $4,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $626 | $4,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $4,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $4,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $4,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $45,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map