200 Clifton St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Clifton St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $324,094, approximately $226 per square foot. 200 Clifton St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward, All Nations Christian Academy, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $139,230 | $40,250 | $98,980 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $139,230 | $40,250 | $98,980 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $139,230 | $40,250 | $98,980 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $139,230 | $40,250 | $98,980 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $101,220 | $18,410 | $82,810 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $101,220 | $18,410 | $82,810 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $99,750 | $18,410 | $81,340 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $99,750 | $18,410 | $81,340 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $99,750 | $18,410 | $81,340 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $104,860 | $27,580 | $77,280 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $104,860 | $27,580 | $77,280 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $104,860 | $27,580 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map