Estimated Value: $231,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cole Rd, Union, ME 04862 and is currently estimated at $303,796, approximately $221 per square foot. 200 Cole Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $238,800 | $61,200 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $171,800 | $50,900 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $171,800 | $50,900 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $171,800 | $50,900 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $137,600 | $50,900 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $137,600 | $50,900 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $137,600 | $50,900 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $142,900 | $56,200 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $142,900 | $56,200 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $142,900 | $56,200 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $142,900 | $56,200 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $142,900 | $56,200 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map