K
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Kai Yin Yip
Denkar Realty Group
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $769,287
Single family house for rent with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bath. Minutes away from South Shore Plaza with shops and restaurants for all your shopping needs. Highway access for commute into Boston. Long driveway enough for 4 car tandem parking. First, last and security required. Please submit application with reference, credit report and pay stub.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Baiqin | -- | None Available | |
| Xie Baiqin | $495,000 | -- | |
| Ng Michael | $305,000 | -- | |
| Ng Michael | $305,000 | -- | |
| Miller Clarence | $152,000 | -- | |
| Miller Clarence L | $152,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xie Baiqin | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xie Baiqin | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Michael | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Clarence L | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | Rented | $2,500 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $495,000 | -0.8% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $568,000 | $273,100 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $544,100 | $259,200 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $500,900 | $231,500 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $491,600 | $222,200 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $448,300 | $194,400 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $448,300 | $194,400 | $253,900 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $410,100 | $185,200 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $382,300 | $166,700 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $354,400 | $148,100 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $332,800 | $138,900 | $193,900 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $319,500 | $133,300 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $292,600 | $120,400 | $172,200 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Kai Yin Yip
Denkar Realty Group
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cody Rohland
The Firm
(617) 378-2965
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Justin Mai
Denkar Realty Group
(617) 331-1186
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72748640
APN: BRAI-002087-000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.