39 Nicholas Rd Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Nicholas Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $943,360, approximately $403 per square foot. 39 Nicholas Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Moschella Janet
Bought by
Moschella James and Moschella Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,133
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$713,227
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moschella James | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moschella James | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $826,100 | $364,000 | $462,100 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $776,700 | $330,500 | $446,200 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $720,900 | $297,000 | $423,900 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $692,100 | $268,200 | $423,900 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $643,900 | $242,400 | $401,500 |
| 2020 | $6,131 | $621,800 | $220,300 | $401,500 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $515,600 | $210,800 | $304,800 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $321,200 | $191,600 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $319,800 | $182,000 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $306,800 | $172,400 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $278,100 | $143,700 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $254,200 | $137,900 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map