56 Nicholas Rd Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Nicholas Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $624,023, approximately $527 per square foot. 56 Nicholas Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Mcdermott Margaret D
Bought by
Obrien Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,737
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,286
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Donna J | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Donna J | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Donna J | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $555,800 | $348,800 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $521,300 | $316,700 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $477,800 | $284,600 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $450,200 | $257,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $414,000 | $232,300 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $392,800 | $211,100 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $362,400 | $202,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $338,300 | $183,600 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $329,100 | $174,400 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $316,400 | $165,200 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $288,900 | $137,700 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $265,200 | $132,200 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map