D
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Donna Dasher
RE/MAX
(757) 327-1484
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $296,000
3-Bedroom Ranch Home in a Convenient Location Very well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home featuring an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Situated on a large corner lot with a fenced backyard and deck, plus hardwood floors throughout. Conveniently located near I-64, shopping, restaurants, movie theaters, military bases, NASA, and universities. Visit hamptonroadspropertymanagement.com for showing details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbus Michael David | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Guerrero Balderas Gustavo | $152,000 | -- | |
| Wilkins Jeneara | $97,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imbus Michael David | $259,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Balderas Gustavo | $145,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Jeneara | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Rented | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Rent | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $247,500 | $65,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $238,700 | $65,000 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $221,300 | $65,000 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $191,400 | $60,000 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $168,300 | $50,000 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $157,100 | $50,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $150,100 | $50,000 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $140,200 | $44,200 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $140,200 | $44,200 | $96,000 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Donna Dasher
RE/MAX
(757) 327-1484
4 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10625114
APN: 4001578
Ask me questions while you tour the home.