Estimated Value: $340,000 - $584,841
2
Beds
3
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Dancy Ln Unit 204, Vilas, NC 28692 and is currently estimated at $431,947, approximately $438 per square foot. 200 Dancy Ln Unit 204 is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Cove Creek Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Greene Clay Verne and Greene Betty T
Bought by
Hollandsworth John and Greene Jayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollandsworth John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $459,900 | $146,000 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $19 | $459,900 | $146,000 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $459,900 | $146,000 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $459,900 | $146,000 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $341,400 | $158,300 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $341,400 | $158,300 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $341,400 | $158,300 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $341,400 | $158,300 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $341,400 | $158,300 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map