200 Davis Ave Unit 9C Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,303 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Davis Ave Unit 9C, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $459,326, approximately $532 per square foot. 200 Davis Ave Unit 9C is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Frances de Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Frawley Eileen
Bought by
Eileen Frawley Irrevocable Trust and Wynne, As Trustee, Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Wales Corley Square Corp
Bought by
Frawley Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Frawley Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Frawley Eileen | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frawley Eileen | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,108 | $19,192 | $1,371 | $17,821 |
| 2025 | $1,107 | $19,192 | $1,652 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $18,622 | $1,910 | $16,712 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $17,568 | $2,084 | $15,484 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $16,574 | $2,116 | $14,458 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,993 | $2,116 | $13,877 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $18,490 | $2,116 | $16,374 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $19,463 | $2,116 | $17,347 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $15,221 | $1,620 | $13,601 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $14,360 | $1,660 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $13,548 | $1,577 | $11,971 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $13,548 | $1,481 | $12,067 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $13,446 | $1,764 | $11,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map