200 Davis Ave Unit 14C Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Davis Ave Unit 14C, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $483,062, approximately $559 per square foot. 200 Davis Ave Unit 14C is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Frances de Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Vasquez Richard B
Bought by
Vasquez Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Teresa A and Vasquez Richard B
Bought by
Vasquez Richard B and Vasquez Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,473
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Costakos Panayiota A and Antiaris Panayiota
Bought by
Napolitano Teresa A and Vasquez Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Wales Corley Square Corp
Bought by
Antiaris Panayiota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Teresa A | $70,750 | -- | |
| Vasquez Teresa A | $70,750 | -- | |
| Vasquez Richard B | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Richard B | -- | -- | |
| Napolitano Teresa A | -- | -- | |
| Napolitano Teresa A | -- | -- | |
| Antiaris Panayiota | $145,500 | -- | |
| Antiaris Panayiota | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Richard B | $7,473 | |
| Previous Owner | Napolitano Teresa A | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Antiaris Panayiota | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,207 | $20,946 | $1,496 | $19,450 |
| 2025 | $4,082 | $20,946 | $1,803 | $19,143 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $20,323 | $2,085 | $18,238 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $19,173 | $2,275 | $16,898 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $18,088 | $2,310 | $15,778 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,455 | $2,310 | $15,145 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $20,179 | $2,310 | $17,869 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $21,241 | $2,310 | $18,931 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $16,611 | $1,769 | $14,842 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $15,672 | $1,813 | $13,859 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $14,785 | $1,722 | $13,063 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $14,785 | $1,616 | $13,169 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $14,673 | $1,925 | $12,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map