200 Deborah Ln Unit 2C Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $177,903 - $222,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
66,700
Sq Ft
$3/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Deborah Ln Unit 2C, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $192,976, approximately $2 per square foot. 200 Deborah Ln Unit 2C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Kolssak Carolyn M
Bought by
Chung Simon K and Chung Hyun Suk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Walger Pamela D
Bought by
Zidek Richard S and Zidek Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Dietz Jeanne A
Bought by
Dietz Jeanne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Price Mildred M
Bought by
Dietz Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Simon K | $93,500 | Ct | |
| Zidek Richard S | $138,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Dietz Jeanne A | -- | -- | |
| Dietz Jeanne A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $18,004 | $2,413 | $15,591 |
| 2024 | $878 | $14,259 | $2,011 | $12,248 |
| 2023 | $878 | $14,259 | $2,011 | $12,248 |
| 2022 | $878 | $14,259 | $2,011 | $12,248 |
| 2021 | $991 | $10,359 | $335 | $10,024 |
| 2020 | $899 | $10,359 | $335 | $10,024 |
| 2019 | $903 | $11,593 | $335 | $11,258 |
| 2018 | $756 | $8,943 | $268 | $8,675 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,943 | $268 | $8,675 |
| 2016 | $281 | $8,943 | $268 | $8,675 |
| 2015 | $315 | $6,629 | $1,139 | $5,490 |
| 2014 | $301 | $6,629 | $1,139 | $5,490 |
| 2013 | $2,127 | $6,629 | $1,139 | $5,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map