Seller's Agent in 2025
Nina Olander
KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake
(817) 917-0368
9 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $517,000
Welcome to your beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch on a prime corner lot in Inland Colony! Featuring open-concept living with modern laminate floors, a spacious kitchen, and a large mudroom closet, this home is move-in ready. The 2-car garage offers convenience, while the oversized backyard and deck provide the perfect spot for entertaining. Love the outdoors? The Elizabeth River surrounds this charming community—complete with its own boat ramp! Whether you're relaxing at home or heading out on the water, this is coastal living at its finest. Chickens can convey!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Charles R | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cathey Shay Matthew | $315,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Kersey Joseph | $180,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dark Charles R | $331,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Cathey Shay Matthew | $324,796 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $431,500 | $155,000 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $396,000 | $145,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $374,600 | $135,000 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $355,100 | $125,000 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $314,500 | $105,000 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $299,400 | $105,000 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $275,900 | $105,000 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $97,000 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $97,000 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $97,000 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $97,000 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $97,000 | $170,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nina Olander
KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake
(817) 917-0368
9 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Denise Hawkins
Triumph Realty
(757) 478-1535
5 in this area
247 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10584735
APN: 0461004000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.