200 Deschepper St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $221,087 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Deschepper St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $232,772, approximately $101 per square foot. 200 Deschepper St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Vavrosky Steven
Bought by
Kwah Naw and Nay Gay Ta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$156,133
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Thomsen John John
Bought by
Vavrosky Steven Steven and Vavrosky Joanne Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwah Naw | $185,000 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Vavrosky Steven Steven | $163,000 | -- | |
| Vavrosky Steven M | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwah Naw | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vavrosky Steven M | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $209,900 | $22,500 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $204,700 | $22,500 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $204,700 | $22,500 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $192,600 | $22,500 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $164,300 | $22,500 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $102 | $153,300 | $22,500 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $30 | $153,700 | $22,500 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $145,300 | $22,500 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $134,800 | $22,500 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map