200 Devault St Unit 35 Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated payment $474/month
About This Home
The owner wants this house sold quickly. Don't miss this opportunity. This 2BD/2BA home offers space and privacy. The large addition has windows along the entire wall. It overlooks a patio with a unique privacy fence, creating an excellent space to enjoy Florida's weather for outdoor entertaining or dining. This addition can be a separate entertaining area or whatever you wish it to be. The home has a split plan, giving you privacy between the bedrooms. The efficient galley kitchen is open to the dining area and to the living room. You will also enjoy the convenience of the inside laundry. This home is coming unfurnished, except for the large TV in the living room, which will be staying. There is an interior storage room with shelving installed and a separate A/C unit. This home is in a 55+ pet-friendly park. Their amenities include a clubhouse, community activities, a heated pool, a hot tub overlooking the pristine lake, fitness equipment, billiards, and much more. This park welcomes its new residents to this intimate community while maintaining the lowest lot rent in the area. You will be close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment offered in the nearby communities of Eustis, Tavares, and Mount Dora. Call for your private showing today.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,351 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Lot Details
- Landscaped with Trees
- Land Lease of $692
Utilities
- Central Air
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $3,491,855 | $2,572,960 | $918,895 |
| 2025 | $57,966 | $2,800,967 | $2,572,960 | $228,007 |
| 2024 | $57,966 | $2,795,988 | $2,572,960 | $223,028 |
| 2023 | $57,966 | $2,564,301 | $2,338,960 | $225,341 |
| 2022 | $51,890 | $2,438,406 | $2,227,680 | $210,726 |
| 2021 | $45,505 | $1,998,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43,234 | $1,733,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,853 | $804,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25,567 | $715,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,429 | $695,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,230 | $622,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,599 | $482,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,751 | $485,933 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $79,900 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $79,900 | -5.9% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Off Market | $84,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $84,900 | -15.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Off Market | $99,995 | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $80,000 | -20.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | For Sale | $99,995 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Price Changed | $99,995 | -16.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11596004
APN: 14-18-26-0004-000-10500
- 200 Devault St Unit 152
- 200 Devault St Unit 17
- 200 Devault St Unit 29
- 200 Devault St Unit 113
- 1 Bonaire Place
- 264 S Central Ave
- 272 S Central Ave
- 260 S Central Ave
- 30 Wafford St
- 243 S Central Ave
- 0 State Road 19 Unit O5924960
- 211 S Central Ave
- 475 Guerrant St
- 38905 Pine St
- 58 S Kentucky Ave
- 0 Guerrant St Unit MFRG5094082
- 92 S Trowell Ave
- 17230 County Road 450a
- 0 Wilson Parrish Rd Unit MFRG5108654
- 38638 Marshall St
- 285 N Kentucky Ave
- 11 N Central Ave
- 16212 Wallace St
- 16222 Wallace St
- 2510 Hallow Gdn Rd
- 2486 Hallow Gdn Rd
- 2482 Hallow Gdn Rd
- 2470 Hallow Gdn Rd
- 414 Jennifer Ln
- 77 Wildwood Ln
- 1715 Lakewood Ave
- 1651 N County Road 19a
- 3079 Zander Dr
- 923 N Grove St
- 37124 Scenic Ridge Dr
- 13500 Biscayne Dr
- 612 Kensington St
- 300 N Dewey St Unit 4
- 300 N Dewey St Unit 5
- 1147 E McDonald Ave Unit 201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.