200 Devoe Dr Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,347 - $323,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Devoe Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $313,087, approximately $266 per square foot. 200 Devoe Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Southbury Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Gelso Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,384
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelso Debra | $199,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gelso Debra | $162,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,199 | $88,034 | $13,058 | $74,976 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $77,906 | $11,556 | $66,350 |
| 2022 | $5,854 | $70,823 | $10,505 | $60,318 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $68,760 | $10,199 | $58,561 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $67,412 | $9,999 | $57,413 |
| 2019 | $6,065 | $69,188 | $9,999 | $59,189 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $62,747 | $10,602 | $52,145 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $57,831 | $9,771 | $48,060 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $53,547 | $9,047 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $49,581 | $8,377 | $41,204 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,114 | $8,636 | $42,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,805 | $9,091 | $44,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map