Estimated Value: $91,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Donovan Rd, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $103,296, approximately $94 per square foot. 200 Donovan Rd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Village East Middle School, Oaklawn Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Triche Armond Paul Sr Est
Bought by
Domangue Dave A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,198
Outstanding Balance
$98,012
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,284
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domangue Dave A | $113,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domangue Dave A | $111,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,250 | $2,010 | $5,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,250 | $2,010 | $5,240 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,900 | $1,910 | $4,990 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,900 | $1,910 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $562 | $6,400 | $1,910 | $4,490 |
| 2020 | $573 | $6,900 | $1,910 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $626 | $6,900 | $1,910 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,570 | $1,820 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $604 | $6,570 | $1,820 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,375 | $1,765 | $4,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map