200 Downing Ln Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $709,509 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Downing Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $749,877, approximately $357 per square foot. 200 Downing Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Bought by
Tayler Anthony Michael and Connie Louise
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tayler Anthony Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $720,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $624,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $624,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $418,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $418,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $322,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $322,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $184,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map