200 Draco St Georgetown, TX 78628
Morningstar NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,450/month
About This Home
This magnificent all-brick, North-facing 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath Westin Homes Carter VI offers a blend of luxury and functionality across 3,887 sq. ft. of sophisticated living space. From the grand rotunda entry, you’re welcomed with custom, designer accents, upgraded vinyl floors, and rounded corners throughout. Perfectly positioned, this home captures panoramic views of the pond, greenspace, walking trails, and disc golf park, truly a one-of-a-kind setting. The chef’s kitchen features quartz countertops, modern backsplash, oversized island, updated pendant lighting, upgraded faucet, 42” cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. The family room showcases a wall of rounded windows that flood the space with natural light while framing park and pond views. The space flows into the formal dining room, while the private home office with French doors and a guest bath adds convenience. The main-floor primary suite is a retreat, featuring a double tray ceiling with wood detailing and greenspace views. The ensuite bath includes a walk-in shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, and separate closets. A guest suite with walk-in shower is also on the main level. The laundry room connects to the primary closet, and the two-car garage includes overhead storage. Upstairs, a loft/game room with a double tray ceiling and a media room with surround sound create an ideal entertainment space. Three bedrooms complete the upper level - one with an ensuite bath, while the other two share a Jack-and-Jill bath with separate vanities. Outdoor living includes an extended covered patio overlooking greenspace and a 220-volt connection ready for a future hot tub. Resort-style community amenities with 3 pools, parks, trails, a fishing pond, sports courts, zipline playgrounds, and a dog park and conveniently near major roads, shopping, and within Liberty Hill ISD. A rare opportunity to own a home with thoughtful upgrades and exceptional views. Schedule a showing today.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Apex Brokerage Phone: (512) 848-0191 License #0737334 Listed on: 03/21/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $16,552
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 8,529 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $71 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,887 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 153330021A0008
- Tax Block A
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Morningstar Master HOA
- Built by Westin Homes
- Morningstar Ph 2 Sec 1 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,050 | $625,264 | $85,000 | $540,264 |
| 2024 | $18,050 | $665,015 | $85,000 | $580,015 |
| 2023 | $18,050 | $709,354 | $85,000 | $624,354 |
| 2022 | $14,840 | $542,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,129 | $492,855 | $75,000 | $417,855 |
| 2020 | $8,067 | $270,970 | $71,400 | $199,570 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $68,900 | $68,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $68,900 | $68,900 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | -2.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2022 10/29/22 | Price Changed | $769,999 | -3.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -4.8% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | For Sale | $835,000 | +75.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Price Changed | $476,451 | -1.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Price Changed | $481,451 | +0.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $477,451 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $472,935 | VA |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7743318
APN: R565349
- 201 Potts St
- 1036 View Dr
- 120 Tucana St
- 105 Tucana St
- 361 Bright Star Ln
- 324 Morning Ridge
- 331 Mountain Valley St
- 325 Ridgeway Ln
- 313 Stellar Wind Dr
- 152 Mason Hill Ln
- 269 Gaida Loop
- 108 Hannah Trail
- 144 Sun Grove Trail
- 308 Morning Ridge Ct
- 264 Gaida Loop
- 208 Winding Hollow Ln
- 431 Dipprey Ln
- 281 Gaida Loop
- 285 Gaida Loop
- 293 Gaida Loop
- 300 Bright Star Ln
- 201 Mcfarland St
- 116 Canis St
- 109 Evening Star Ln
- 125 Sun Grove Trail
- 104 Creek Point Dr
- 314 Dipprey Ln
- 205 Ethan Run
- 408 Los Olives Ln
- 135 Mason Hill Ln
- 417 Bright Star Ln
- 209 Winding Hollow Ln
- 252 Los Olives Ln
- 514 Sun Grove Trail
- 212 Comet Pointe Dr
- 324 Gaida Loop
- 148 Los Olives Ln
- 120 Serpens St
- 236 Oakstone Dr
- 128 Kavanaugh St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.