NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Dubb Ln Red Oak, TX 75154

Estimated Value: $589,457 - $706,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,057 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,329 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

What a great opportunity to own this ranch style home on almost 4 acres. This is a one owner home with so many details. Built ins in almost every room, large rock fireplace in the family room. All bedrooms are oversized and have adjoining bathrooms. Kitchen pantry is like a room in itself with so many cabinets. Seller was a seamstress, and when the home was built had all closets built large. The property is at the end of the street, so privacy is wonderful. The extra concrete and covered parking allow for boat and many vehicles. The shop is 80 X 30 and has three overhead doors and electricity. Bring your own ideas and bring this beautiful property back to life. The peace of the country yet close to many amenities make this the perfect place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Evans

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-771-8163 License #0508288 Listed on: 06/19/2024

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Deborah Deegan

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-771-8163 License #0484983

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 3.79 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Large Grassy Backyard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Detached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 4,057 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 181621
  • $5,942 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

3.79 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 972-771-8163
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4057.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Raised Hearth, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Paneling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Second Primary Bedroom
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Other Equipment: Other
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: None
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, RV/Boat Parking
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Carport Spaces: 6
  • Total Covered Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Boat, Carport, Concrete, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Storage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Dirt, Outside City Limits, Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: None

Schools

  • School District: Red Oak ISD
  • Elementary School: Red Oak

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 3 to < 5 Acres
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 3.7900
  • Parcel Number: 181621
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.7900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 165092.4000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1975

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5942

Listed on
Jun 19, 2024
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
List Price
$675,000
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$604,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tw Ford Lp -- Truly Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Sold -- -- --
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $649,000 -3.9% $160 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Sale $675,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,207 $545,632 $210,000 $335,632
2024 $1,207 $442,217 -- --
2023 $1,207 $402,015 $0 $0
2022 $6,165 $365,468 $0 $0
2021 $5,860 $462,430 $75,000 $387,430
2020 $5,735 $367,030 $75,000 $292,030
2019 $5,521 $295,130 $0 $0
2017 $4,790 $250,300 $50,000 $200,300
2016 $4,354 $212,040 $50,000 $162,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20649604

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 181621

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.